Success Stories

  1. Drip Irrigation for Rehabilitation of Waterlogged & Saline Soils in Faisalabad
  2. An impact story of LASER Land Leveler by Mr. Iftikhar Ahmad, tehsil Jaranwala, district Faisalabad.  
  3. Growing off-seasion veget with Drip - Tunnel system at Mr. Rizwan's farm, tehsil Chichawanit, district Sahiwal
  4. Flowers cultivation with Drip Irrigation System at Fakhat Jan farm,  Pattoki, district Kasur
  5. Strawberry Cultivation with Drip Irrigation at Chaudhay Sajjad Hussain, Muridkey district Sheikhupura
  6. Vegetables Cultivation with Drip Irrigation at Ch. Muhammad Ali Farm, Sheikhupura
  7. Grapes on Drip Irrigation System at Haji Ghulam Akbar's farm at Talah Gang, Chakwal
  8. Modern Farming getting popular in Toba Tek Singh
  9. Cotton under Drip Irrigation System - A Case Study
  10. Citrus on Drip Irrigation System -  Ch. Muhammad Aslam, Chak No.62/DB, Yazman, Bahawalnagar
  11. Grapes on Drip Irrigation System - Manzoor Hussain, Haroonabad, Bahawalnager
  12. Vegetables on Drip Irrigation System
  13. Maize on Drip Irrigation System (English version)
  14. Maize on Drip Irrigation System (Urdu version)
  15. Flowers on Drip Irrigation System - Syed Ali Saeed Shah
  16. Raja Shabbir Haider, Pakpattan - Potato on Drip Irrigation
  17. Asif Aslam, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh
  18. Allah Ditta Juyan, Chakwal
  19. Mohsin Mehmood, Gojra, Tota Tek Singh
  20. Mian Ameer, Lodhran
  21. Azzar farm, Chakwal
  22. Pir Shujaat, Khanewal
  23. Asghar Shakir, Salianwali, Sargodha
  24. Suhail Abbas, Sargodha
  25. Mr. Mohammad Yaar, Talagang, Bhalwal 
  26. Ch. Azhar-l-Hasssan, Chakwal
  27. Mr. Abdul Rehman, Chakwal
  28. Arshad Ali, Sargodha
  29. Ateeq-ur-Rehman, Gujranwala
  30. Ch. Muhammad Yousaf, Qadarpur Rawan, Multan
  31. Muhammad Hussain, Mouza Aulakh Tahal North, Chobara, Layyah
  32. Javaid Iqbal Cheema, Tehsil Wazirabad, District Gujranwala
  33. Ghulam Abbas Mand, Tehsil Noshehra Virkan, Distrtict Gujranwala
  34. Gen. Yaseen, Manager Muhammad Riaz
  35. Munir Mughal, District Rawalpindi
  36. Malik Fayaz, Moza Dahgal, Rawalpindi
  37. Amir Aziz, Mouza Sora, Pindi Ghep
  38. Abdullah Khan, Pind Sultani, Tehsil Jand, District Attock
  39. Muhammad Nazir, Mouza Sora, Pindi Ghep
  40. Ch. Khalid, Haroonabad.
  41. Rao Atif Ali, Mouza Danga Korai, Tehsil Jatoi, Muzaffargarh  
  42. Rana Ijaz, Fatehpur, Layyah
  43. Amir Qureshi, Qureshi Farm, D.G.Khan
  44. Farman Ali Basra, Karor Lalisan, Layyah
  45. Maj. Zafarullah, Bahadar Garh, D.G.Khan
  46. Dr. Javed Iqbal, Chank No.176-M, Tehsil Chishtian, District  Bhawalnagar
  47. Ch. Nisar, Chak No. 147/ML, Daera Deen Panah, Kot Addu  
  48. Ch. Nadeem, Muzaffargarh
  49. Aon Hameed Dogar, Muzaffargarh
  50. Arshad Abbas Lund, Mouza Bait Suvai, D.G.Khan  (Tanant, Atta Mohd)  
  51. Baba Aman Ullah Khan, 66 DB, Yazman